Zougla.Gr

zougla.gr
zougla receives about 157,403 unique visitors and 522,578 (3.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,259.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,105,930.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zougla.gr is ranked number 1,351 in the world and 0.0342% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 184.106.55.41.

About - Zougla.Gr

WRITE article about zougla.gr

How many visitors does zougla.gr get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
157,403
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,722,090
Daily Pageviews:
522,578 (3.32 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,351 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0342% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
6,917
Average Load Time:
(5019 ms) 6 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 94.11%93.78%6
Germany 1.17%1.38%4070
Cyprus 1.16%0.89%48
United States 0.67%0.74%31003
United Kingdom 0.65%0.68%6175
Netherlands 0.27%0.21%6913
Canada 0.19%0.26%13022
Sweden 0.15%0.19%6534
Australia 0.15%0.16%13496
Belgium 0.13%0.12%6943
France 0.12%0.13%29378
Italy 0.12%0.12%24610
Switzerland 0.12%0.13%5258
Bulgaria 0.08%0.09%5029
Austria 0.06%0.07%10428
Romania 0.06%0.07%13436
Spain 0.05%0.05%52475

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zougla.gr
100.00%100.00%6.50

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush zougla.gr
Domain:
  zougla.gr
Rank:
  103,787
Organic Keywords:
  1,542
Organic Traffic:
  8,336
Organic Cost:
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

zougla.gr Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  6,742
Facebook shares:
  4,910
Facebook comments:
  1,868
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  86
Facebook total:
  13,520
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  456
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  530
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zougla.gr can earn?

Website Value:
$3,105,930.44
Daily Revenue:
$1,259.22
Monthly Revenue:
$37,776.60
Yearly Revenue:
$459,615.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zougla.gr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.106.55.41
ASN:
AS19994 
ISP:
Rackspace Hosting 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.106.55.41

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 33 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.reembedit.com/data/scripts/g_2_1ad85b1a1a2da254b5de703b82b84a0e.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/InitializeGoogleAdSlots.20102014.js
http://www.zougla.gr/WebResource.axd?d=7-ZZ9B7un***m9wFjKgsQSlWGJhpxbkWQff8_IQfNRuST_aG4v6a7rr6IEBwSbUm3cV84c1VDLI-_gGphsWx8HEFXNEE1&t=634773902700000000
http://www.zougla.gr/ScriptResource.axd?d=CDV2qjXBZVhU5nU-vRzAv_CVdaSxiC03VCmvw3tzGPPgongY9soFvO***WEmaUyPYsBaIkjtiT6VrtnufaXU3mS1NBHRDGFCB0IF-h56tY21jsA8KBJ6ic39vFkiBNm_kqZ-IFgeTW86t03LggWNnRJWZvNc1&t=6119e399
http://www.zougla.gr/ScriptResource.axd?d=agk1g92wzFP-_EYPOKNLbe3drIPQPJ5DF8wbbnI3310rRM9RKdGweijJIdAjvyy3P21OvlKED-otnd1Ng6_Y-I4xtqAmjPNEbnccvH-hJt4SuGVSkFoToX2VlnqklMlOPjVw-3avaWMOY_o3Qb***LuN_sND876f5DlRwZ2zQPj_cOQt70&t=6119e399
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jquery-ui-1.8.4.custom.min.js
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/swfobject.js
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/lib.20112015.js
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/init.28102014.js
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/AC_RunActiveContent.js
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/colorbox-1.3.19.3/jquery.colorbox-min.js
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jquery.vTicker.js
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jquery.cycle2-2.1.6.min.js
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jCarousel/lib/jquery.jcarousel.min.js
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/flowplayer/flowplayer-3.2.10.min.js
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/flowplayer/flowplayer.ipad-3.2.9.min.js
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jqPlot-1.0.8/jquery.jqplot.custom.min.js
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jqPlot-1.0.8/excanvas.min.js
http://www.zougla.gr/Widgets/widgets.js.ashx
http://static.adman.gr/adman.js
http://zougla.adman.gr/gbanner/?1450102597665|5/300x250?23219:=1450102597665@375x667x24?/af=0&cab=video,canvas,responsive&v=6
http://uk-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag
http://uk-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/acj?ai=7508db52-6d6b-4cff-c6b7-92e***41a8fa1&o=164910***85&callback=OX_164910***85&ju=http%3A//www.zougla.gr/&jr=&auid=537274552&dims=375x667&adxy=0%2C0&res=375x667x24&plg=pm&ch=UTF-8&tz=480&ws=375x667&ifr=0&tws=375x667&vmt=1&tp.presync.criteo.status=new&tp.presync.mediamath.status=new&sd=1
http://zougla.adman.gr/gbanner/?1450102597665|5/300x250?54881:=1450102597665@375x667x24?/af=0&cab=video,canvas,responsive&v=6&nonw=1
http://static.adman.gr/adman.js
http://zougla.adman.gr/gbanner/?1450102597677|329/300x250?8859:=1450102597665@375x667x24?/af=0&cab=video,canvas,responsive&v=6
http://uk-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag
http://uk-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/acj?ai=7508db52-6d6b-4cff-c6b7-92e***41a8fa1&o=6777262149&callback=OX_6777262149&ju=http%3A//www.zougla.gr/&jr=&auid=537601382&dims=375x667&adxy=0%2C0&res=375x667x24&plg=pm&ch=UTF-8&tz=480&ws=375x667&ifr=0&tws=375x667&vmt=1&bi=e98955fa-7923-4c2e-b091-7c30c1bd3512&tp.presync.criteo.status=untracked&tp.presync.mediamath.status=new&sd=1
http://zougla.adman.gr/gbanner/?1450102597677|329/300x250?27131:=1450102597665@375x667x24?/af=0&cab=video,canvas,responsive&v=6&nonw=1
http://zougla.adman.gr/gbanner/?1450102597681|6/300x250?61804:=1450102597665@375x667x24?/af=1&cab=video,canvas,responsive&v=6
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_css/jquery-ui-1.7.2.custom.css
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_css/web.17112015.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700,800|Open+Sans+Condensed:300,700&subset=latin,greek
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/colorbox-1.3.19.3/colorbox.css
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jq***m/jquery.jq***m.css
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jqPlot-1.0.8/jquery.jqplot.css
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/bootstrap-3.2.0/css/bootstrap.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 466KiB (29% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/image.ashx?fid=1788627 could save 237.1KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/uploads/eshop/01_banner_home/21716NEW.jpg could save 32.5KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/uploads/eshop/01_banner_home/22157NEW.jpg could save 31.9KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/uploads/eshop/01_banner_home/22650NEW.jpg could save 31.3KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/uploads/eshop/01_banner_home/21828NEW.jpg could save 30.3KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/uploads/eshop/01_banner_home/21900_2NEW.jpg could save 29.7KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/uploads/eshop/01_banner_home/21955NEW.jpg could save 28.7KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/1865639.jpg could save 5.8KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/1865***8.jpg could save 3.1KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/image.ashx?fid=1530946 could save 2.1KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/image.ashx?fid=1530950 could save 1.9KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/300x/1865916.jpg could save 1.9KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/image.ashx?fid=1865848 could save 1.6KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/image.ashx?fid=1530653 could save 1.6KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/livecam/dot-anenergo.gif could save 1.4KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/image.ashx?fid=1821737 could save 1.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/livecam/livecam-01.gif could save 1.1KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/livecam/zouglalive.gif could save 1.1KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/livecam/livecam-03.gif could save 1.1KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/livecam/livecam-02.gif could save 1.1KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/main_header_1200x110.jpg could save 1,010B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866171.jpg could save 964B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/flipdownclock/Double/Up/Right/6.png could save 857B (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866237.jpg could save 840B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/flipdownclock/Single/Up/AM/6.png could save 832B (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/flipdownclock/Single/Down/AM/6.png could save 827B (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866214.jpg could save 761B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/shadow.png could save 728B (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/blank.gif could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866212.jpg could save ***2B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866150.jpg could save 642B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1865621.jpg could save 630B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866233.jpg could save 618B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1865732.jpg could save 609B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866179.jpg could save 601B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866243.jpg could save 598B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1865161.jpg could save 587B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866213.jpg could save 587B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1865759.jpg could save 576B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866204.jpg could save 570B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866266.jpg could save 568B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866230.jpg could save 558B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866244.jpg could save 549B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1864622.jpg could save 547B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866068.jpg could save 535B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866227.jpg could save 529B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866139.jpg could save 522B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866206.jpg could save 522B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866250.jpg could save 517B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866265.jpg could save 515B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zougla.gr/assets/images/400x/1866077.jpg could save 513B (3% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_css/jquery-ui-1.7.2.custom.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_css/web.17112015.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/flipdownclock/Double/Up/Right/6.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/flipdownclock/Single/Down/AM/6.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/flipdownclock/Single/Up/AM/6.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/flipdownclock/spacer.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/frontstory-arrow-next-2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/frontstory-arrow-prev-2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/livecam/dot-anenergo.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/livecam/dot-energo.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/livecam/laiki_mousiki.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/livecam/livecam-01.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/livecam/livecam-02.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/livecam/livecam-03.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/livecam/zouglalive.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/main_header_1200x110.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/rss.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/search_button_transparent.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/shadow.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/social_icons/facebook-97x99.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/social_icons/rss-97x99.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/social_icons/twitter-97x99.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_gfx/weather/header_1200/None.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/AC_RunActiveContent.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/InitializeGoogleAdSlots.20102014.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/bootstrap-3.2.0/css/bootstrap.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/bootstrap-3.2.0/js/bootstrap.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/colorbox-1.3.19.3/colorbox.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/colorbox-1.3.19.3/jquery.colorbox-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/flowplayer/flowplayer-3.2.10.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/flowplayer/flowplayer.ipad-3.2.9.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/init.28102014.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jCarousel/lib/jquery.jcarousel.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jqPlot-1.0.8/excanvas.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jqPlot-1.0.8/jquery.jqplot.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jqPlot-1.0.8/jquery.jqplot.custom.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jquery-ui-1.8.4.custom.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jquery.cycle2-2.1.6.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jquery.vTicker.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jq***m/jquery.jq***m.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/lib.20112015.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/_js/swfobject.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/uploads/eshop/01_banner_home/21716NEW.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/uploads/eshop/01_banner_home/21828NEW.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/uploads/eshop/01_banner_home/21900_2NEW.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/uploads/eshop/01_banner_home/21955NEW.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/uploads/eshop/01_banner_home/22157NEW.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/uploads/eshop/01_banner_home/22650NEW.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/widgets/widgets.11092013.css (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.zougla.gr/Widgets/widgets.js.ashx (3.3 minutes)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://static.reembedit.com/data/scripts/g_2_1ad85b1a1a2da254b5de703b82b84a0e.js (30 minutes)
http://mathid.mathtag.com/d/i.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js (60 minutes)
http://uk-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=34&r=2&j=OX_idp_criteo_cb5785156874 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.zougla.gr/ScriptResource.axd?d=agk1g92wzFP-_EYPOKNLbe3drIPQPJ5DF8wbbnI3310rRM9RKdGweijJIdAjvyy3P21OvlKED-otnd1Ng6_Y-I4xtqAmjPNEbnccvH-hJt4SuGVSkFoToX2VlnqklMlOPjVw-3avaWMOY_o3Qb***LuN_sND876f5DlRwZ2zQPj_cOQt70&t=6119e399 (3.8 hours)
http://www.zougla.gr/WebResource.axd?d=7-ZZ9B7un***m9wFjKgsQSlWGJhpxbkWQff8_IQfNRuST_aG4v6a7rr6IEBwSbUm3cV84c1VDLI-_gGphsWx8HEFXNEE1&t=634773902700000000 (15.1 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.6KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://www.zougla.gr/_js/lib.20112015.js could save 6.8KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jqPlot-1.0.8/jquery.jqplot.custom.min.js could save 3.2KiB (6% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.zougla.gr/_js/jquery-ui-1.8.4.custom.min.js could save 1.5KiB (4% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.zougla.gr/_js/AC_RunActiveContent.js could save 830B (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151208/show_ads_impl.js could save 700B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.zougla.gr/WebResource.axd?d=7-ZZ9B7un***m9wFjKgsQSlWGJhpxbkWQff8_IQfNRuST_aG4v6a7rr6IEBwSbUm3cV84c1VDLI-_gGphsWx8HEFXNEE1&t=634773902700000000 could save 524B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.2KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_css/web.17112015.css could save 3.9KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.zougla.gr/App_Themes/default/_css/jquery-ui-1.7.2.custom.css could save 1.1KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.zougla.gr/_js/bootstrap-3.2.0/css/bootstrap.css could save 1.1KiB (6% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.4KiB (53% reduction).

Compressing http://zougla.adman.gr/gbanner/?1450102597677|329/300x250?8859:=1450102597665@375x667x24?/af=0&cab=video,canvas,responsive&v=6 could save 607B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://zougla.adman.gr/gbanner/?1450102597720|3/300x250?62***1:=1450102597665@375x667x24?/af=0&cab=video,canvas,responsive&v=6 could save 607B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://zougla.adman.gr/gbanner/?1450102597665|5/300x250?23219:=1450102597665@375x667x24?/af=0&cab=video,canvas,responsive&v=6 could save 605B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://zougla.adman.gr/gbanner/?1450102597724|4/300x250?292***:=1450102597665@375x667x24?/af=0&cab=video,canvas,responsive&v=6 could save 604B (53% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://www.zougla.gr/ could save 2.1KiB (6% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/greece/main">Ελλάδα</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/live">LIVE</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="/App_Themes/de…ransparent.png"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="media/article/…omo-peri-tipou">Τι αλλάζει στο νόμο περί Τύπου</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="photos/story/o-fraktis">O φράχτης...</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/terms">Όροι Χρήσης</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/cookie-policy">πολιτική cookie</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="button">Συμφωνώ</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ελλάδα/Ειδήσεις και ΜΜΕ

How did zougla.gr look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Cache-Control: private, max-age=113
Date: Mon, 14 Dec 2015 14:16:35 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail1.internet.gr 3600
A 184.106.55.41 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns.rackspace.com
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.com
Serial Number 1332223755
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.rackspace.com 3586
NS ns.rackspace.com 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

wwwyoujlzz.com
0 secs
hjav.org
0 secs
3move.com
0 secs
btkitty.org
0 secs
timegalerie.com
0 secs
zougla.gr
0 secs
webscheduler.nahealth.com
1 secs
icheev.com
1 secs
youjlzz.com
1 secs
joescaribetan.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zougla.gr widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.